District 5 Counties

County Extension Agent Titles:
AG/NR = Agriculture and Natural Resources
FCH = Family and Community Health
4H/YD = 4-H / Youth Development
HORT = Horticulture
CEP = Cooperative Extension Program
BLT = Better Living for Texans

Anderson

101 E. Oak St.
Palestine, TX 75801
Office: 903.723.3735
Fax: 903.723.2810
E-mail: anderson-tx@tamu.edu

County Extension Agents:

Truman Lamb – AG/NR

Preston Sturdivant – 4H/YD

 

Holly Black – FCH

Angelina

2201 S. Medford Dr.
Lufkin, TX 75901
Office: 936.632.8239
Fax: 936.634.6427
E-mail: angelina-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Ryan Merrel – 4H/YD

 

Cary Sims AG/NR

Joel Redus – FCH

Cherokee

165 East 6th Street, Suite 104
Rusk, TX 75785
Office: 903.683.5416
Fax: 903.683.1827
E-mail: cherokee-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Kimberly Benton – HORT

Jennifer Pearman – FCH

 

Willie Arnwine – 4H/YD

Aaron Low – AG/NR

Gregg

405 E Marshall Ave Ste 101
Longview, TX 75601
Office: 903.236.8428
Fax: 903.758.3345
E-mail: gregg-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Cory Alvarado – BLT

 

Randy Reeves – AG/NR

Harrison

102 W Houston St
Marshall, TX 75670
Office: 903.935.8413
Fax: 903.935.4837
E-mail: harrison-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Louraiseal McDonald – FCH

Matt Garrett – AG/NR

Henderson

Courthouse 3rd Floor, RM 300
100 E Tyler St
Athens, TX 75751
Office: 903.675.6130
Fax: 903.677.7222
E-mail: henderson-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Spencer Perkins – Ag/NR

Carolyn Tyler – FCH

Kate Marshall – 4H/YD

Houston

716 Wells St
Crockett, TX 75835
Office: 936.544.7502
Fax: 936.544.5321
E-mail: houston-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Jo Smith – AG/NR

Corey Hicks – CEP

Mandy Patrick – FCH

Jasper

271 E. Lamar, Suite 101
Jasper, TX 75951
Office: 409.384.3721
Fax: 409.384.5949
E-mail: jasper-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Cindy VanDevender – FCH

Brock Fry – AG/NR

Marion

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657
Office: 903.665.2421
Fax: 903.665.1256
E-mail: marion-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agent:

Doug Weir – AG/NR

 

 

Nacogdoches

Courthouse
203 W Main St
Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Office: 936.560.7711
Fax: 936.560.7894
E-mail: nacogdoches-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Ricky Thompson – AG/NR

Claudann Jones – FCH

Shannon Morrison – BLT

Newton

509 North Main Street
Newton, TX 75966
Office: 409.379.4831
Fax: 409.379.4060
E-mail: newton-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agent:

Cathy Pearson – FCH

Panola

522 W. College Street
Carthage, TX 75633
Office: 903.693.0380
Fax: 903.693.7343
E-mail: panola-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Vickie Lacy – FCH

 

Lee Dudley – AG/NR

Polk

602 E Church St Ste 127
Livingston, TX 77351
Office: 936.327.6828
Fax: 936.327.6859
E-mail: polk-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Matthew March – AG/NR

Alyssa Puckett – 4H/YD

Rusk

113 E Fordall St
Henderson, TX 75652
Office: 903.657.0376
Fax: 903.655.8856
E-mail: rusk-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Liz Buckner – FCH

Grant Davis – 4H/YD

 

Jamie Sugg – AG/NR

Sabine

140 N. Texas St.
Hemphill, TX 75948
Office: 409.787.3752
Fax: 409.787.4753
E-mail: sabine-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agent:

Ronald Barlow – AG/NR

 

San Augustine

201 N. Harrison St.,
San Augustine, TX 75972
Office: 936.275.3644
Fax: 936.275.1422
E-mail: san-augustine-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Shane Bridges – AG/NR

 

Sandy Jenkins – FCH

Shelby

266 Nacogdoches St.
Center, TX 75935
Office: 936.598.7744
Fax: 936.598.4284
E-mail: shelby-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Feleshia Thompson – BLT

 

Lane Dunn – AG/NR

Jheri-Lynn McSwain – FCH

Smith

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg.
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702
Office: 903.590.2980
Fax: 903.590.2984
E-mail: smith-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Clint Perkins – AG/NR

Tierny Tallant – BLT

 

Greg Grant – HORT

Trinity

223 West First Street
Groveton, TX 75845
Office: 936.642.1421
Fax: 936.642.3262
E-mail: trinity-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Stacye Tullos – FCH

 

Armon Hewitt – AG/NR

Tyler

201 Veterans Way Ste 102
Woodville, TX 75979
Office: 409.283.8284
Fax: 409.331.0015
E-mail: tyler-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Jacob Spivey – AG/NR

Kelly Jobe – FCH

Upshur

301 East Butler Street
Gilmer, TX 75644
Office: 903.680.8130
Fax: 903.680.8291
E-mail: upshur-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agent:

Julie York – FCH

 

   

Wood

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783
Office: 903.763.2924
Fax: 903.763.2092
E-mail: wood-tx@tamu.edu

 County Extension Agents:

Shaniqua Davis – AG/NR

 

Angie Monk – FCH

Comments are closed.